Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Receiver and Controller Procurement for Gujarat Revenue Department

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Receiver and Controller Procurement for Gujarat Revenue Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957112Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhinagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGlobal Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Receiver and Controller Procurement for Gujarat Revenue Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957112
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhinagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,40,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957112, is being issued by the Revenue Department of Gujarat, specifically from the Collector Office located at Jilla Seva Sadan, Near Head Post Office, Sector 11, Gandhinagar (Pin Code: 382011). The tender officially commenced on August 25, 2026, at 5:43 PM and will conclude on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A key financial component of this bid is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount of ₹540,000.0. The procurement requirement is for a total quantity of 60 units, encompassing two distinct item categories: Receivers for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1)(Q2) and Controllers for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (Q3). This opportunity is relevant to organizations operating within the Ministry/State of Gujarat, particularly those interested in providing advanced satellite navigation equipment to the Collector Office in Gandhinagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801512.pdf
  • Document
    GNSSATC_d5cec9ef-851f-442c-bf731787579411175_ig.jhala.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receiver and Controller Units for Gujarat Collector Offices..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Revenue Department Tender

GNSS Receiver and Controller Supply for Gujarat Revenue Department..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Supply of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Revenue Department..read more

Gandhinagar , Gujarat

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Revenue Department..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Director Of Land Records Tender

GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Land Record Modernization in Gujarat..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receiver and Controller Units for Gujarat Collector...read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Revenue Department Tender

GNSS Receiver and Controller Supply for Gujarat Revenue Department...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Supply of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Revenue Department...read more

Gandhinagar , Gujarat

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Revenue Department...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Director Of Land Records Tender

GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Land Record Modernization in Gujarat...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More