Gujarat Rural Housing Drinking Water Coolers with Reverse Osmosis Treatment Systems

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Rural Housing Drinking Water Coolers with Reverse Osmosis Treatment Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942990Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mahesana , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Rural Housing Drinking Water Coolers with Reverse Osmosis Treatment Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942990
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mahesana, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, and specifically associated with the Gandhinagar office, announces an opportunity for suppliers to provide critical water purification solutions. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942990, this procurement focuses on "Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475 (Q2) Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50LPH Capacity (V2) (Q2)". The department is seeking to acquire a total quantity of two units of this advanced water treatment system. Prospective bidders should note the specified bid period, commencing on September 1, 2026, at 2:46 PM, and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender document, dated September 1, 2026, outlines the requirements for compliant and quality-assured water purification technology, essential for serving the rural housing needs within the Gujarat region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Rural Water Purification and Cooling Systems Supply & Installation..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High-Capacity RO Water Treatment Systems and ISI-Marked..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems and ISI Marked Drinking..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Panchayat Tender

Supply of High-Capacity RO Water Treatment Systems and IS 1475 Drinking..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Taluka Panchayat Tender

Supply and Installation of 50+ LPH RO Drinking Water Coolers with..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Rural Water Purification and Cooling Systems Supply & Installation...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High-Capacity RO Water Treatment Systems and...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems and ISI Marked...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Panchayat Tender

Supply of High-Capacity RO Water Treatment Systems and IS 1475...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Taluka Panchayat Tender

Supply and Installation of 50+ LPH RO Drinking Water Coolers...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More