Supply of High-Capacity RO Water Treatment Systems and IS 1475 Drinking Water Coolers for Surat District Rural Housing

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-Capacity RO Water Treatment Systems and IS 1475 Drinking Water Coolers for Surat District Rural Housing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7879993Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-Capacity RO Water Treatment Systems and IS 1475 Drinking Water Coolers for Surat District Rural Housing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7879993
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential water purification and cooling solutions to the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically for the Surat District Panchayat. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7879993, is open from 02-09-2026 12:00 PM to 03-09-2026 12:00 PM. The procurement encompasses two critical items: Reverse Osmosis (RO) based Water Treatment Systems with a capacity exceeding 50 Liters Per Hour (LPH), designated as (V2) (Q2), and Drinking Water Coolers, conforming to IS 1475 and marked accordingly, also designated as (V4) (Q2). This initiative, dated 05-08-2026, is managed by the Taluka Development Officer, Taluka Panchayat Olpad, under the umbrella of the Surat District Panchayat, reflecting the MinistryState Name of Gujarat's commitment to enhancing rural housing and community welfare through improved access to safe drinking water. Bidders are expected to demonstrate their capability to supply high-quality, reliable systems meeting the specified technical and regulatory standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Rural Water Purification and Cooling Systems Supply & Installation..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High-Capacity RO Water Treatment Systems and ISI-Marked..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems and ISI Marked Drinking..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Taluka Panchayat Tender

Supply and Installation of 50+ LPH RO Drinking Water Coolers with..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of 21 ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Jharkhand Health..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Rural Water Purification and Cooling Systems Supply & Installation...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High-Capacity RO Water Treatment Systems and...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems and ISI Marked...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Taluka Panchayat Tender

Supply and Installation of 50+ LPH RO Drinking Water Coolers...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of 21 ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Jharkhand...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More