| Tender Title | Procurement of Audio Amplifiers and Speakers for Gir Somnath District Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946502 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gir Somnath , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,260 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure Audio Amplifier (V3) (Q2) and Speaker (V3) (Q2) units for the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically for the District Panchayat Gir Somnath. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946502, is open for applications from August 21, 2026, 4:54 PM, and will close on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 PM. A total quantity of 30 units is required, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,260. The procurement will be managed by the District Panchayat Gir Somnath, located at 362265 District Panchayat - Girsomnath At. Inaj Tal. Veraval, Dis - Gir Somnath, Gujarat. This opportunity represents a critical need for the department to enhance its audio communication capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu Audio System Procurement and Installation..read more
Supply of Logarithmic Amplifiers for Airports Authority of India..read more
ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration..read more
Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply..read more
Indian Army Digital AudioVideo Communication Device Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category