| Tender Title | Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street and Road Luminaires | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938863 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gir Somnath , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938863, is issued by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, through the District Panchayat Gir Somnath. The opportunity, dated 21-08-2026, concerns the supply of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights. The specific product required must conform to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3), and is noted as being under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). A total quantity of 134 units is being procured. Bidders are advised that the bid will commence on 21-08-2026 at 4:55 PM and will conclude on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this tender is ₹12,000.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal Infrastructure..read more
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street and Batten Lighting Fixtures..read more
Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED Luminaires for Road..read more
Uttar Pradesh LED Luminaire Procurement for Floodlight, High Bay, and Street..read more
Supply of LED Garden, Floodlight, and Street Lighting Luminaires for Chandigarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category