Gujarat Rural Housing Solid Waste Container Supply and Delivery

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Rural Housing Solid Waste Container Supply and Delivery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915265Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mahesana , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Rural Housing Solid Waste Container Supply and Delivery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915265
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mahesana, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the **Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat**, specifically through the **Tdo Visnagar** office. Under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7915265**, the department is seeking to procure **1250 units of Waste Container (V3) (Q4)**. The bidding period opens on **01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM** and closes on **02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This procurement initiative, dated **13-08-2026**, is a critical step for the Gujarat Ministry in addressing waste management needs within the rural housing sector. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to contribute to the department's objective of enhancing sanitation and waste disposal infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9753318.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825736.pdf
  • Document
    ATCDUST026_9c44298c-da5d-4af2-b4de1786620867344_trisha-talati.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of 3690 Waste Containers for Rural Solid Waste Management in..read more

Janjgirchampa , Chhattisgarh

Urban Administration And Development Department Tender

Supply of 3122 Units of V3 Waste Containers for Palari Nagar..read more

Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Waste Container Supply Contract..read more

Others , Others

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of 3000 Waste Containers for Urban Waste Management in Barhalganj,..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of 500 Waste Containers for Urban Development in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of 3690 Waste Containers for Rural Solid Waste Management...read more

Janjgirchampa , Chhattisgarh

Urban Administration And Development Department Tender

Supply of 3122 Units of V3 Waste Containers for Palari...read more

Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Waste Container Supply Contract...read more

Others , Others

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of 3000 Waste Containers for Urban Waste Management in...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of 500 Waste Containers for Urban Development in Uttar...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More