| Tender Title | Gujarat Rural Water Quality Improvement: High-Capacity RO System Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7722838 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Morbi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide **Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment Systems with a capacity exceeding 50 Liters Per Hour (LPH)**, as detailed by **Item Category (V2) (Q2)**. Issued by the **Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat**, with the **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7722838**, this procurement aims to enhance water quality within the state. The tender is open for bidding from **02-09-2026 at 9:00 PM** and closes on **03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. The **EMD Amount is ₹48,000**, reflecting the seriousness of the commitment required. The specified delivery location, implicitly linked to the **Office Name "Morbi"** and the address **"363650 LATIPAR ROAD, MAHARSI DAYANAND BHAVAN, TALUKA PANCHAYAT, TANKARA"**, indicates the geographical focus of this vital project. A total of **eight (8) units** of these advanced water treatment systems are required, underscoring the scale of the initiative. This tender is a call to action for experienced and capable organizations to contribute to the provision of clean and safe drinking water through the supply of high-capacity RO systems to the **Gujarat** region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bhubaneswar State Forensic Science Laboratory Water Purification System Procurement..read more
High-Quality Water Purification System Supply for University of Health Sciences Rohtak..read more
Procurement of High-Quality Water Purification System for Gujarat Natural Farming Science..read more
High-Quality Laboratory Water Purification System Supply..read more
High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category