| Tender Title | High-Quality Laboratory Water Purification System Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970839 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the provision of a high-quality water purification system (Q2) to the Central Institute of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants, an organization operating under the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) within the Ministry of Science and Technology. The Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) is the issuing authority for this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970839. Bidders are hereby invited to submit their proposals, with the bidding period commencing on August 28, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concluding on September 18, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The requirement is for a single unit of this essential laboratory equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-Quality Water Purification System Supply for Agricultural Research Facility..read more
Bhubaneswar State Forensic Science Laboratory Water Purification System Procurement..read more
High-Quality Water Purification System Supply for University of Health Sciences Rohtak..read more
Procurement of High-Quality Water Purification System for Gujarat Natural Farming Science..read more
High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category