Hitachi-Hirel UPS Annual Maintenance Contract for ONGC Ahmedabad ST Installations

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hitachi-Hirel UPS Annual Maintenance Contract for ONGC Ahmedabad ST Installations
Tender ID2026_ONGC_288284_1Tender Reference NumberD16SS26008
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationOngc Ahmedabad , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHitachi-Hirel UPS Annual Maintenance Contract for ONGC Ahmedabad ST Installations
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_288284_1
  • Tender Reference NumberD16SS26008
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationOngc Ahmedabad,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Camc Of Critical Ups Of Hitachi-hirel Power Electronics Make Through Oem At St Installations Of Ongc Ahmedabad Asfor A Period Of 3 Years

This tender, Reference Number D16SS26008, is issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, for the comprehensive annual maintenance contract (CAMC) of critical Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) units manufactured by Hitachi-Hirel power electronics. This essential service is required at the ONGC Ahmedabad Asset's ST installations for a duration of three years. The tender is for services falling under the "Power Packs (Hydraulic, Solar, etc.)" product category. The tendering process will be conducted under a single-cover system, with the bid submission window opening on August 21, 2026, at 03:35 PM and closing on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the SCM office in Ahmedabad. Both the NIT document and the tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 21, 2026, 03:35 PM until September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The contract form is stipulated as Lump-sum. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding NDA/pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sachin Kumar
AddressScm Ahmedabad Ongc
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Amc For Oem Health Checkup,servicing And Breakdown Servicing Of Amtech Make..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Track Overhead Equipment and Static Transformers at..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Battery..read more

Others , Others

Sjvn Limited Tender

Rampur HPS 2x45 KVA UPS Two-Year Annual Maintenance Contract..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Amc For Oem Health Checkup,servicing And Breakdown Servicing Of Amtech...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Track Overhead Equipment and Static Transformers...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with...read more

Others , Others

Sjvn Limited Tender

Rampur HPS 2x45 KVA UPS Two-Year Annual Maintenance Contract...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More