| Tender Title | CCTV System Dismantling, Recommissioning, and Maintenance Services for ONGC Mehsana Asset Rigs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956203 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:02 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mahesana , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:02 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the **Hiring of Services for Dismantling and Recommissioning of CCTV Systems** during inter-location movements and their subsequent maintenance during normal drilling operations on Drilling and Workover Rigs of the Mehsana Asset. The procurement is being conducted by the **Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC)**, specifically through their **Office of IC MMC, Central Stores Complex, Palavasana, Mehsana Asset**. The bid number for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7956203**. Prospective bidders can access and submit their proposals from **25-08-2026 at 11:02 AM** until **08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 49,000.0** is required. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas**. The scope of work is detailed as a custom bid for services and necessitates expertise in the handling and maintenance of CCTV systems within operational drilling environments.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CCTV System Relocation for ONGC Drilling Rigs..read more
Three-Year Loss Prevention Services Contract for ONGC Rajahmundry Asset..read more
IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar..read more
CCTV System Upgrade and Installation Services for Madhya Pradesh Schools..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category