| Tender Title | Procurement of Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery System for Valsad District Healthcare Enhancement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7692066 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Valsad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,05,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the **Health and Family Welfare Department, Gujarat**, specifically through the **National Rural Health Mission (NRHM) State Health Society**, acting via the **Office of the Chief District Health Officer, Old Nursing College, Civil Hospital Campus, Valsad**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7692066**, concerns the procurement of **one (1) Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2)**. Bids are to be submitted within the period commencing on **September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM** and concluding on **September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 105,000.00** is required. This procurement is essential for enhancing healthcare services within the Valsad district, Gujarat, as part of the state's ongoing commitment to public health.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laparoscopic Surgery System Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital..read more
Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement for ITBP Composite Hospital Dehradun..read more
Laparoscopic Surgery System Supply and Installation for West Bengal Healthcare..read more
Safdarjung Hospital Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement..read more
Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement for Safdarjung Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category