| Tender Title | Gujarat Health Department Defibrillator Supply for Rural Healthcare Enhancement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7773743 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Valsad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity to supply essential medical equipment to the Health & Family Welfare Department of Gujarat, specifically through the National Rural Health Mission (NRHM) State Health Society. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7773743, concerns three units of Defibrillator (Q2) and is managed by the Office of the Health Branch, Jilla Panchayat Valsad, located at the Chief District Health Officer's office, Old Nursing College, Opp. BOYS Hostel, Civil Hospital Campus, Nanakwada, Halar Road, Valsad, Gujarat (PIN: 396001). Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement is critical for enhancing healthcare delivery within the state of Gujarat and directly impacts patient care at the district level.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Defibrillator..read more
Supply and Maintenance of 91 External Defibrillator Packages for PGIMER, Chandigarh..read more
Defibrillator..read more
Supply of Defibrillator Units for South West Delhi Medical Services..read more
JIPMER Procurement: Acquisition of Life-Saving Defibrillator Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category