Gel Documentation System with Image Analysis Software Supply for National Forensic Sciences University

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gel Documentation System with Image Analysis Software Supply for National Forensic Sciences University
Tender ID2026_NFSU_923267_1Tender Reference NumberNFSU/PHQ/21(65)/UGN/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNfsu Uganda Campus , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGel Documentation System with Image Analysis Software Supply for National Forensic Sciences University
  • Tender ID2026_NFSU_923267_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNFSU/PHQ/21(65)/UGN/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNfsu Uganda Campus,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Gel Documentation System With Image Analysis Software

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NFSU/PHQ/21(65)/UGN/2026, is an Open Tender issued by the National Forensic Sciences University, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of a Gel Documentation System with Image Analysis Software. The Executive Registrar of the National Forensic Sciences University, located at Sector-9, Gandhinagar, is the inviting authority. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on 21-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (.xls). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, and EMD exemption is allowed. The EMD is payable to the Executive Registrar at the National Forensic Sciences University. The tender is for the supply of one Gel Documentation System with Image Analysis Software, with a bid validity period of 180 days and a work period of 45 days. Clarifications can be sought between 21-Aug-2026 and 28-Aug-2026, with all submissions and download activities ending on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The tender value is not specified (NA).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Registrar
AddressNational Forensic Sciences University, Sector-9, Gandhinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Scientific Gel Documentation System for Agricultural Research..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Research And Development Centre For Iron And Steel Tender

Heating Microscope with Automated Image Analysis System Procurement and AMC for..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

16k Multichannel Analyzer and Gamma Analysis Software for High-Resolution Detectors Procurement..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Integrated Computer Forensics Software Procurement for Women Safety Division..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Scientific Gel Documentation System for Agricultural Research...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Research And Development Centre For Iron And Steel Tender

Heating Microscope with Automated Image Analysis System Procurement and AMC...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

16k Multichannel Analyzer and Gamma Analysis Software for High-Resolution Detectors...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Integrated Computer Forensics Software Procurement for Women Safety Division...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More