| Tender Title | Wagon Bogie Component Stripping and Dismounting Services | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | M247_MECH_TENDER_26-27_04 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Dahod , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Scraps Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,88,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks a qualified supplier for the stripping and dismounting of various components from the underframe and bogies of wagons, with a required quantity of 6000 nos. of wagon bogies. The tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by CRWS-DAHOD-MECHANICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at CWM OFFICE DAHOD DAHOD. This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific Product Category of Railway related Products. The tender reference number is M247_MECH_TENDER_26-27_04. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 29-Aug-2026 at 12:48 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. Bidders must submit their bids by 21-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, which is also the Document Download End Date and Bid Opening Date. There is no Tender Fee applicable, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 188,900 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself. The location of this tender opportunity is specified as Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Crws-dahod-mechanical/western Rly |
| Address | Cwm Office Dahod Dahod |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
RY Bogie and Rail Crane Maintenance Services at Bhilai Steel Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category