| Tender Title | Railway Locomotive Main Reservoir Inspection Cover Gasket Supply | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 72265354 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:26 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:26 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 72265354, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of "Gasket for inspection cover of main reservoir as per drawing no. ELS/BSL/4/WAG-9/31.007 for WAG9HC & WAP7 Locomotives." This is an open/advertised tender falling under the Goods category, specifically for Railway related Products, with a location specified as Mumbai. The Tender Inviting Authority is DSD/SBI/WESTERN RLY, located at Senior Material Manager-DL, Diesel Loco Shed, D Cabin Road, New Railway Colony, Sabarmati, AHMEDABAD. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 11:26 AM, until September 19, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, 11:26 AM, and the submission deadline is September 19, 2026, 11:00 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For a comprehensive understanding of the requirements, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself for complete descriptions and further details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsd/sbi/western Rly |
| Address | Senior Material Manager-dl, Diesel Loco Shed, D Cabin Road, New Railway Colony, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Armoured Vehicle Exhaust Gasket Supply for Defence Production..read more
Supply of Essential Compressor Spare Parts and Associated Services..read more
Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Viton Gasket Supply for Department of Atomic Energy Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category