| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952122 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 07:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 07:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952122. The procurement encompasses a critical range of automotive spare parts essential for maintaining operational readiness. The specific items required include Pilot Bearings, Fog Lamps, Suspension Bush Kit Sets, Accelerator Cables, Gasket CYL Head, Water Pumps, Main Fuel Relays, Front Wheel Bearings, Head Gasket Covers, and Shock Absorbers. The total quantity for this tender is 35 units across these diverse components. Bids will be accepted from August 22, 2026, at 7:27 PM, up until September 1, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the office located at ***********, Poonch, and is dated August 22, 2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these vital automotive parts.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category