| Tender Title | Five-Year Drinking Water Chlorination Services for Western Railway Ahmedabad Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRM-ADI-119-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 02:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 02:57 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 02:57 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 02:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as DRM-ADI-119-2026-27, is an open invitation for bids issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the AHMEDABAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/WESTERN RLY, located at the Engineering Department DRM Office, Amdupura, Asarwa Ahmedabad. The tender seeks proposals for the Chlorination of Drinking Water at various locations within the jurisdiction of the Senior Divisional Engineer (West) Ahmedabad, for a duration of five years, and is a re-invited tender. The tender category is for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products, and the associated EMD is ₹47,600. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from July 31, 2026, at 02:57 PM, and must submit their bids by September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The ePublished Date and Document Download End Date are also aligned with these key submission deadlines. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ahmedabad Division-engineering/western Rly |
| Address | Engineering Department Drm Office, Amdupura, Asarwa Ahmedabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Maintenance Services for Desalination CW Chlorination and CPU Regeneration System..read more
Supply of Chlorine Dioxide for Drinking Water Treatment in Gujarat..read more
Comprehensive Drinking Water Quality Testing for Northern Railway Hospitals..read more
Supply and Installation of RO Drinking Water Units for Bangalore Metro..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category