| Tender Title | Supply of Hyoscine Butylbromide 10mg Tablets for Western Railway Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | VM261213D |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks bids for the supply of Hyoscine Butylbromide 10mg Tablets. The procurement is being managed by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by CMS-BRC-MEDICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at DIVISIONAL RAILWAY HOSPITAL PRATAPNAGAR VADODARA. This is a limited tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically within "Railway related Products," with the intended location for the supply being Mumbai. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: tender documents can be downloaded from 17-Aug-2026 03:30 PM until 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 17-Aug-2026 03:30 PM and must be finalized by 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For a complete and detailed understanding of the requirements, please refer to the full tender documentation. The Tender Reference Number is VM261213D.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cms-brc-medical/western Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Hospital Pratapnagar Vadodara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Ecosprin 75mg Tablets..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category