Skilled Manpower for Gujarat State Office Dispensing Unit Help Desk Operations

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Skilled Manpower for Gujarat State Office Dispensing Unit Help Desk Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974404Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-17 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSkilled Manpower for Gujarat State Office Dispensing Unit Help Desk Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974404
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-17 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-17 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974404, is being issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Marketing Division, located at 380060 Indian Oil 205 Near Sola Flyover SG Highway, Sola, Ahmedabad. The Ministry responsible is the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The scope of this custom bid for services involves the provision of skilled manpower for setting up and operating a Help Desk. This Help Desk will be dedicated to addressing complaints related to dispensing units specifically for the Gujarat State Office in Ahmedabad. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 6:35 PM and concludes on 17-10-2026 at 7:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Medical Education Department Tender

Manpower-Based Facility Management Services for Uttar Pradesh Promote Pharma Council..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

East Railways Limited Tender

Outsourced Semi-Skilled Office Peon Services for Chhattisgarh East Railways Raipur..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Nmdc Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Medical Education Department Tender

Manpower-Based Facility Management Services for Uttar Pradesh Promote Pharma Council...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

East Railways Limited Tender

Outsourced Semi-Skilled Office Peon Services for Chhattisgarh East Railways Raipur...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Nmdc Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More