Kamdhenu University Laboratory Drying Oven Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kamdhenu University Laboratory Drying Oven Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7875270Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKamdhenu University Laboratory Drying Oven Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7875270
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure two (2) units of Laboratory Drying Oven (Q3) for Kamdhenu University, Gandhinagar, operating under the Agriculture and Co-operation Department, Gujarat. The bid is officially numbered GEM/2026/B/7875270 and was dated 04-08-2026. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids between 10:00 AM on 03-09-2026 and 10:00 AM on 04-09-2026. This procurement is vital for enhancing the laboratory capabilities of Kamdhenu University, supporting its research and educational mandates within the agricultural sector of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Tender

Laboratory Drying Ovens for Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Research..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Directorate Of Agriculture Tender

Laboratory Drying Oven Procurement for Gujarat Directorate of Agriculture..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 5 MT Core Drying Oven for BHEL Haridwar..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Laboratory Oven Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Oven Top Spares and Valve Boxes for Nmdc Iron..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Tender

Laboratory Drying Ovens for Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Research...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Directorate Of Agriculture Tender

Laboratory Drying Oven Procurement for Gujarat Directorate of Agriculture...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 5 MT Core Drying Oven for BHEL Haridwar...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Laboratory Oven Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Oven Top Spares and Valve Boxes for Nmdc...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More