Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Prisons

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Prisons
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962542Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Prisons
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962542
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,03,827
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962542, is being issued by the Home Department Gujarat, specifically the Office of the Inspector General of Prisons, for services related to "Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service - OutcomeBased - OfficeCommercialInstitutionsResidential General Cleaning (Sweeping Mopping dusting) Indoor & Outdoor." The bid period commences on 25-08-2026 at 8:26 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The tender originates from the Ahmedabad Jailbhavan, with a stated address of 360001popatpararajkot. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 103,827.00 is required. This procurement opportunity seeks comprehensive cleaning, sanitation, and disinfection services for various areas within the specified institutions, emphasizing an outcome-based approach for general cleaning activities such as sweeping, mopping, and dusting, both indoors and outdoors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Registrar Of Co Operative Societies Tender

Outcome-Based Deep Cleaning and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Offices, Commercial, Institutional,..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Kanchanpur, North Tripura..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Registrar Of Co Operative Societies Tender

Outcome-Based Deep Cleaning and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Offices, Commercial,...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Kanchanpur, North...read more

North Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More