| Tender Title | Supply of Printing Maplitho Paper (IS 1848 Part 1) to Gujarat Government | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960442 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhavnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **360,000 units** of **Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)(Q2)**. The procurement is being managed by the **Industries And Mines Department, Gujarat**, specifically through the **Director Government Printing And Stationery** located at the **WAREHOUSE BRANCH, GOVERNMENT PRESS, VITHTHALWADI G.I.D.C. INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BHAVNAGAR-364001**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960442**, is open for submissions from **31-08-2026 at 5:15 PM** and will close on **11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 972,000.00** is required from interested bidders. This represents a significant opportunity for paper manufacturers and suppliers to engage with a government department in Gujarat for a substantial supply contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 1848 (Part 1) Compliant Maplitho Printing Paper..read more
Printing Maplitho Paper Supply for Gujarat Government Stationery Requirements..read more
Supply of Printing Maplitho Paper Conforming to IS Standards..read more
Supply of Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 Part..read more
Procurement of Printing Maplitho Paper Conforming to IS Standards..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category