| Tender Title | Printing Maplitho Paper Supply for Gujarat Government Stationery Requirements | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955838 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,12,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified supplier for the provision of 250,000 units of Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)(Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955838, is being issued by the Director, Government Printing and Stationery, under the Industries and Mines Department, Gujarat. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 3:12 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹712,500.0 is required for participation in this tender. The successful bidder will be responsible for supplying this essential stationery item to the Gujarat state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Printing Maplitho Paper Conforming to IS Standards..read more
Supply of Printing Maplitho Paper (IS 1848 Part 1) to Gujarat..read more
Supply of IS 1848 (Part 1)(Q2) Compliant Printing Maplitho Paper..read more
Kerala Stationery Department Maplitho Paper Supply..read more
Procurement of Printing Maplitho Paper Conforming to IS Standards..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category