| Tender Title | Kerala Stationery Department Maplitho Paper Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992417 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Printing And Stationery Department, Kerala, through the Office Of Controller Of Stationery, for the procurement of Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)(Q2). The total quantity required is 150,000 sheets. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992417, is officially dated 03-09-2026, with bidding commencing on 03-09-2026 at 4:38 PM and concluding on 16-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential printing materials to the Stationery Department within the state of Kerala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Printing Maplitho Paper Supply for Gujarat Government Stationery Requirements..read more
Supply of Printing Maplitho Paper Conforming to IS Standards..read more
Supply of Printing Maplitho Paper (IS 1848 Part 1) to Gujarat..read more
Supply of IS 1848 (Part 1)(Q2) Compliant Printing Maplitho Paper..read more
Maplitho Paper (IS 1848 Part 1 Compliant) Supply for Gujarat Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category