| Tender Title | Maplitho Paper (IS 1848 Part 1 Compliant) Supply for Gujarat Government Printing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7647541 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajkot , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is presented by the Industries and Mines Department of Gujarat, specifically through the Office of the Director, Government Printing and Stationery, located at 360001 Warehouse Branch, Government Printing and Stationery, Beside Racecourse, Near Jam Tower, Rajkot-360001. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7647541, pertains to the procurement of **Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)(Q2)**. A substantial total quantity of **150,000** units is required. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **06-09-2026 at 12:00 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This tender, dated **25-06-2026**, represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential printing materials to a key government department within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Printing Maplitho Paper Supply for Gujarat Government Stationery Requirements..read more
Supply of Printing Maplitho Paper Conforming to IS Standards..read more
Supply of Printing Maplitho Paper (IS 1848 Part 1) to Gujarat..read more
Supply of IS 1848 (Part 1)(Q2) Compliant Printing Maplitho Paper..read more
Kerala Stationery Department Maplitho Paper Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category