| Tender Title | Supply of IS 1848 (Part 1)(Q2) Compliant Printing Maplitho Paper | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992108 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description, originating from the Printing and Stationery Department, Government of Kerala, for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992108, seeks proposals for the supply of **120,000 units of Printing Maplitho Paper (V3)**. The specified paper must conform to the standards outlined in **IS 1848 (Part 1)(Q2)**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **03-09-2026 at 4:32 PM** and concludes sharply at **5:00 PM on 16-09-2026**. The Procurement Authority for this tender is the **Office of the Controller of Stationery**, operating under the **Stationery Department** within the **Ministry/State of Kerala**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Printing Maplitho Paper Supply for Gujarat Government Stationery Requirements..read more
Supply of Printing Maplitho Paper Conforming to IS Standards..read more
Supply of Printing Maplitho Paper (IS 1848 Part 1) to Gujarat..read more
Kerala Stationery Department Maplitho Paper Supply..read more
Procurement of Printing Maplitho Paper Conforming to IS Standards..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category