Supply of SS 304 Chimney Exhaust Hood for Physical Research Laboratory

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of SS 304 Chimney Exhaust Hood for Physical Research Laboratory
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943527Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of SS 304 Chimney Exhaust Hood for Physical Research Laboratory
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943527
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943527, is being issued by the Department of Space, specifically by the Physical Research Laboratory Ahmedabad, located at 380009 PHYSICAL RESEARCH LABORATORY BEHIND GUJARAT UNIVERSITY OPPOSITE ATIRA NEAR GUJARAT UNIVERSITY VICE CHANCELLOR BUNGALOW, Navrangpura, AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT 380009. The Indian Space Research Organisation, under the Ministry of Space, is seeking bids for the supply of one (1) unit of an SS 304 Chimney exhaust hood. The hood must adhere to the detailed specifications provided in the attached documentation, with overall dimensions of 48x30x18 inches. Interested parties can submit their bids commencing on 21-08-2026 at 2:45 PM, with the bidding period concluding on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement is dated 21-08-2026 and falls under the Item Category of SS 304 Chimney exhaust hood.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    386_revised_2026-08-20-17-24-39_fe802528edaa5f5b79baaf823b6f93e2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785607.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

SS 304 Laboratory Fume Hood Procurement for Atomic Energy Department..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Reinforced Graphite Sheet Gaskets for Indian Oil..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 100 SS 304 Stainless Steel Planters for Indian Army,..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

SS 304 Laboratory Fume Hood Procurement for Atomic Energy Department...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Reinforced Graphite Sheet Gaskets for Indian...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 100 SS 304 Stainless Steel Planters for Indian...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More