Fabrication of 91 Eagle Chowk Units with Integrated Lighting

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabrication of 91 Eagle Chowk Units with Integrated Lighting
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952547Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 12:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabrication of 91 Eagle Chowk Units with Integrated Lighting
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952547
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 12:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 12:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 12:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952547, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, and is facilitated through the Office at ***********Gandhi Nagar. The bidding period commences on August 23, 2026, at 12:06 PM and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The objective of this tender is the "Fabrication of eagle chowk," with a total quantity of 91 units. The scope of work explicitly includes the procurement and fabrication utilizing materials such as 4MM IRON ROD, 6MM IRON ROD, IRON SHEET, OUTDOOR LIGHT, and LED SOLAR SPIKE LIGHT, indicating a project requiring robust construction and integrated lighting solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    eagle_chowk_2026-08-23-12-01-57_d6b7f30a9e028566ee1df769c14caa19.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796031.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Fabrication Of Steel Shelving Units For Stacking Of Core Boxes In..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED Flood Systems..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply, Installation, and GPS Integration..read more

Others , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Fabrication Of Steel Shelving Units For Stacking Of Core Boxes...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED Flood...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply, Installation, and GPS Integration...read more

Others , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More