| Tender Title | Indian Army Pharmaceutical Supplies Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975091 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant procurement opportunity from the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975091, is currently open for applications, commencing on 29-08-2026 at 6:59 PM and closing on 09-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The core of this tender lies in the acquisition of a comprehensive list of pharmaceutical products, encompassing a diverse range of therapeutic categories. Key items include Tab Alpha Keto analogue of aminoacids, Calcitriol plus Omega 3 B12 Folic Acid and Calcium Capsules, ORS Sachets, Dorzolamide and Timolol ED, Linagliptin 5 mg Tab, Tab Multivitamin plus zinc plus minerals, Syp Liquid Paraffin and Milk of Magnesia, Telmisartan 40 mg Tab, Cefixime 200 mg Tab, Folic Acid 5 mg Tab, Tab Etoricoxib 90 mg, Ornidazole 500 mg plus Ofloxacin 200 mg Tab, Tab Sodium bicarbonate 500 mg, Fenofibrate 160 mg Tab, Disodium Hydrogen Syp, Nortriptyline 25 mg Tab, Antacid Gel, Pentoxifylline 400 mg Tab, Domperidone 10 mg Tab, Carvedilol 3.125mg Tab, and Glipizide 5mg Tab. The total quantity required across all these items is 8985 units. The procurement will be managed by the Indian Army, with the specified address for this activity being ***********KUTCHHBHUJ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more
Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category