Indian Army Security System Repair and Maintenance Services in Kachchh

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Security System Repair and Maintenance Services in Kachchh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7759166Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Security System Repair and Maintenance Services in Kachchh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7759166
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's Organisation Name, specifically for their facilities located in Kachchh. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7759166, this opportunity focuses on the critical "REPAIR AND MAINTAINANCE OF SECURITY RELATED" systems. The tender period will commence on 02-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title, encompasses the comprehensive repair and maintenance of security-related equipment at the Madhapar Gate TCP, Paschim Gate TCP, and Rot Gate TCP, as well as associated barriers and spikes. Specific tasks include the rewinding, gear box repair, wiring, and oil changes for 1.5 HP motors at these locations, along with panel and wiring repairs. Additionally, the tender calls for the repair of barriers at Paschim Gate TCP and spikes at Madhapar Gate TCP, including the repair of the associated spike motor and spike panel. The total quantity of service points or units requiring this maintenance is five. This tender represents a vital requirement for ensuring the operational integrity and security of the Indian Army's installations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sre_specification_2026-07-08-12-39-33_098e4f3b721460a8be46ae922072b523.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9575336.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9833799.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Perimeter Security Systems..read more

Others , Others

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal Security Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Perimeter Security and Intrusion Denial System for Kupwara Deployment..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Integrated Security System Procurement for DRDO..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Perimeter Security Systems...read more

Others , Others

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal Security Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Perimeter Security and Intrusion Denial System for Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Integrated Security System Procurement for DRDO...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More