| Tender Title | Procurement of Flameproof LED Lighting, Solar Lights, and Plumbing Fixtures | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7876689 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Porbandar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876689, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, part of the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 1:32 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender pertains to the procurement of a diverse range of lighting and plumbing solutions, including LED Luminaires for Flood Lights (Flame Proof V2, Q2), LED Garden Lights (V2, Q2), various sizes of PVC Ball Cocks (40mm, 50mm, 25mm, 20mm), and a specific "SOLUTION" item. Additionally, the requirement includes Stainless Steel Wire Cloth, Aluminum Flat Latches (300mm), LED Solar Bollard Lights, LED Solar Post Top lights, Flame Proof components, and FRP Looping Boxes, alongside Stainless Steel Wire Mesh. The total quantity for all items is 270 units, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹120,000.0. The tender is being managed by the office at ***********Porbandar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Flameproof Junction Boxes for Digboi Refinery..read more
Supply and Delivery of LED Lighting Fittings and Fixtures..read more
Solar Street Lighting System Procurement for Osmanabad District Panchayats..read more
Procurement of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Rural..read more
Supply and Installation of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category