| Tender Title | Procurement of Essential Pharmaceuticals and Medical Supplies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975033 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically managed by the Indian Army, is for the procurement of a comprehensive range of pharmaceutical supplies. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975033, the bid opens on August 29, 2026, at 6:23 PM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The total quantity required across all listed items is 13,759 units. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse list of medications including Vitamin D3 (60000 IU per 1gm sachet), Calcium 500mg and Vitamin D3 tablets, Atorvastatin 10mg and 20mg tablets, Fexofenadine HCl 120mg tablets, Pregabalin 75mg with Vitamin B12 750 mcg tablets, Rosuvastatin 10mg tablets, Dapagliflozin 10mg tablets, Gabapentin 300mg capsules, Sucralfate 1gm syrup, Aspirin 75mg, Clopidogrel 75mg tablets, Letrozole 2.5mg tablets, Luliconazole cream, Vitamin B12 500 mcg per ml injection, Fluconazole 150mg tablets, Ciprofloxacin 0.3% eye drops, Norfloxacin 400mg, and Tinidazole 600mg tablets. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this significant procurement of essential medicines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more
Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more
Underground Medical Facility Type A Procurement and Installation in Leh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category