| Tender Title | Procurement of Stationary VRLA Batteries for Mahisagar District Police | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956510 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mahisagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Mahisagar District Police, under the Home Department of Gujarat, for the procurement of fifteen (15) units of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) conforming to IS 15549 (Q3). The bidding process will commence on August 25, 2026, at 4:43 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7956510. Interested bidders are advised to submit their proposals in accordance with the specifications and terms outlined within the tender documents, ensuring compliance with all relevant standards and requirements. The address for the tendering authority is S.P. Office, Near Policeline, Dholi Road, Lunavada, Mahisagar, Gujarat, 389230.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries for Indian Army..read more
Supply of TEC Specification VRLA Batteries for Coal India Limited..read more
Procurement of Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries for Chittaranjan Locomotive..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category