Procurement of Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964649Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964649
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964649, is being issued by Chittaranjan Locomotive Works, under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. Situated at the GM Building, CMM Office, Chittaranjan (PIN: 713331), this procurement aims to acquire a total of sixteen (16) Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries, conforming to the TEC Specification (Q3). The bidding period for this opportunity commences on September 1, 2026, at 4:45 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Indian Railways, through Chittaranjan Locomotive Works, is seeking qualified suppliers to provide these critical battery components essential for its operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tec-gr-pi-bat-001-04-jun-11_2026-03-08-02-45-14_e587bbe86352df24904bdebd6a0a5975.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810107.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries for Indian Army..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Coal India Limited Tender

Supply of TEC Specification VRLA Batteries for Coal India Limited..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Higher Education Department Tender

Supply of TEC Specification VRLA Batteries for Government Colleges in Haryana..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

North Eastern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (IS 15549)..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries for Indian...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Coal India Limited Tender

Supply of TEC Specification VRLA Batteries for Coal India Limited...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Higher Education Department Tender

Supply of TEC Specification VRLA Batteries for Government Colleges in...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

North Eastern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (IS...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More