Gujarat Water Supply & Sewerage Board seeks Legal, Tax, and Accounting Professional Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Water Supply & Sewerage Board seeks Legal, Tax, and Accounting Professional Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940011Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Water Supply & Sewerage Board seeks Legal, Tax, and Accounting Professional Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940011
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940011, is being issued by the Gujarat Water Supply & Sewerage Board (GWSSB), under the Narmada Water Resources, Water Supply and Kalpsar Department of Gujarat. The tender seeks to procure Non-IT Professional Services, specifically focusing on legal, tax, and accounting expertise, as categorized under "Non IT Professional Service (version 2) - PF LAWYER TaxAccountant." The procurement will be managed by the Computer Cell Head Office, located at 382010, Ground Floor, M.R. Branch, Jalseva Bhavan, Opp. Airforce Station, Sector 10-A. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting on 20-08-2026 at 11:30 AM, with the bidding period concluding on 31-08-2026 at 12:00 PM. This tender represents a critical need for specialized professional services to support the operational and regulatory functions of the Gujarat Water Supply & Sewerage Board.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9781694.pdf
  • Document
    1783148281_bb2ec145-052a-40c6-a3fc1787205571603_mandrgwssb.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Indirect Tax Legal and Consultancy Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Senior Legal Consultant Services in Sonitpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Gujarat Council Of Science And Technology Tender

Financial Advisory and Onsite Accounting Services for Gujarat Science and Technology..read more

Gandhinagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Information And Public Relations Tender

Comprehensive Financial Audit and Taxation Services for Assam Information Department..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training Offsite Tax Advisory Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Indirect Tax Legal and Consultancy Services for GST Appellate Tribunal...read more

Patna , Bihar

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Senior Legal Consultant Services in Sonitpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Gujarat Council Of Science And Technology Tender

Financial Advisory and Onsite Accounting Services for Gujarat Science and...read more

Gandhinagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Information And Public Relations Tender

Comprehensive Financial Audit and Taxation Services for Assam Information Department...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training Offsite Tax Advisory Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More