Procurement of Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) for Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) for Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976193Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amreli , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) for Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976193
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amreli, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976193, is issued by the Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation, an entity operating under the Ports and Transport Department of Gujarat. The tender concerns the procurement of Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) conforming to IS12948 (Q3) specifications. The total quantity required is 400 units. Bids for this tender are open from 31-08-2026 at 11:10 AM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The issuing authority's address is 365601, Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation, Division Controller, Lathi Road, Amreli, with the Central Office managing this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823681.pdf
  • Document
    L_cf6a9d24-7970-42cd-979c1788154587006_DCAMLSTGEM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Fluorescent Lamp Starters, HPSV Lamps, and Discharge Lamp Ballasts..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Flood Light Luminaires for Urban Infrastructure Lighting..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Board Of Radiation And Isotope Technology Tender

Supply of HPSV Flood Light Luminaires for BRIT..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited Tender

Supply of High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV) for Madhya Pradesh..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Fluorescent Lamp Starters, HPSV Lamps, and Discharge Lamp...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Flood Light Luminaires for Urban Infrastructure Lighting...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Board Of Radiation And Isotope Technology Tender

Supply of HPSV Flood Light Luminaires for BRIT...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited Tender

Supply of High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV) for Madhya...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More