SAE 100R2 Flexible Hydraulic Hose Pipe Supply for Sikka Thermal Power Station

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SAE 100R2 Flexible Hydraulic Hose Pipe Supply for Sikka Thermal Power Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931266Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSAE 100R2 Flexible Hydraulic Hose Pipe Supply for Sikka Thermal Power Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931266
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL), through its Energy and Petro Chemicals Department in Gujarat, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the supply of SAE 100R2 Flexible Hydraulic Hose Pipe. This critical requirement, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931266, pertains to the Sikka Thermal Power Station located at PO: Sikka, District: Jamnagar. GSECL is seeking a total quantity of 156 units of this essential component, vital for the operational integrity of their power generation facilities. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to participate in this procurement process, with the bidding window commencing on August 21, 2026, at 3:39 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Further details and submission instructions can be accessed via the provided bid information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sae_100r2_flexible_hydraulic_hose_pipe_specificatio_2026-08-18-15-07-16_9373fa5db1bd2e497cf041dfc1e03330.pdf
  • Document
    hydraulic_hose_pipe_sae100r2_specification_2026-08-18-15-08-49_fc51647ae1d207629c156cb7ec3e414d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771866.pdf
  • Document
    GeMS0901_be1455f7-db0c-49a3-904f1787305150717_buyer5.gsecl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Hydraulic Hose Pipes and Components..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spares Supply: Hose Assemblies and Drive Belts for Bathinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Vehicle Spare Parts and Components..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Hydraulic Hose Pipes and Components...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spares Supply: Hose Assemblies and Drive Belts for...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Vehicle Spare Parts and Components...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More