| Tender Title | Preventive Maintenance for Rockwell Automation SCADA, PLC, and VFD Systems at Wagon Tipplers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7844466 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,530 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL), Vadodara, under the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department of Gujarat, for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7844466. The procurement opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - PW-117G" category. Specifically, the tender seeks a two-year preventive maintenance contract for Rockwell Automation (RA) make PLC, FactoryTalk View Studio SCADA, and VFDs for Wagon Tippler Nos. 4 and 5, located at the CHP-3 (Unit-6) facility. The bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 3:02 PM and conclude on 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A Demand Draft (EMD) of ₹19,530 is required for participation. This tender is being managed by GSECL Corporate Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract for Siemens PLC SCADA Networking and Communication Systems..read more
Biennial Contract For Prive Maintenance Of Abb Make Lt Vfd Drivemodules..read more
Preventive Maintenance Including Routine Periodical Repairs Of Various Lifts And Allied..read more
Preventive Maintenance and AMC of Hydraulic System at Chamera-III Dam Site..read more
Rockwell Hardness Tester Procurement for Steel Industry Quality Control..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category