| Tender Title | Procurement of Point-of-Care Hemoglobinometers for Gujarat Healthcare Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2024/B/5587118 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2024-12-07 03:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Anand , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2024-12-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2024-12-07 03:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 (Days) |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,395 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Gujarat Medical Services Corporation Limited (GMSCL) on behalf of the Health and Family Welfare Department of Gujarat, seeks the procurement of **Point-of-Care Hemoglobinometers (Q2)**. The bid, with number GEM/2024/B/5587118, is open for submission from December 7, 2024, at 3:20 PM, and will close on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A total quantity of **161 units** of this critical medical equipment is required. Bidders are advised that the EMD amount for this tender is **31395**, and the bid offer validity period will extend for **180 days** from the bid end date. The successful procurement will contribute to enhancing healthcare services at the Community Health Centre located at Sarsa, Opposite Swaminarayan Mandir, Sarsa, District Anand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Point Of Care Ultrasound With Cardiac Probe..read more
Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid in..read more
Supply of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria,..read more
Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue, Malaria, and..read more
Supply of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category