| Tender Title | Gujarat Pediatric Medical Supplies Procurement for GMERS | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946446 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Health and Family Welfare Department of Gujarat, pertains to the procurement of pediatric items, as identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946446. The tendering authority is the Gujarat Medical Education and Research Society (GMERS), operating under the Ministry/State of Gujarat, with the specific office of issuance being Ahmedabad. This procurement opportunity is available for bidding from August 27, 2026, at 11:10 AM, and will close on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender specifies a total quantity of one (1) unit for the pediatric items required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more
Supply and Maintenance of Pediatric Fluid Warmers for PGIMER Chandigarh..read more
Procurement of Pediatric Bronchoscope Sets for AIIMS Jodhpur..read more
Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more
Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category