| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for P-583 at Ahmedabad Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784054_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8375/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.03 L | Tender Location | Ge A Ahmedabad , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 
 
 Special Repair To Bldg No P-583 Of 812 Int And Fs Unit At Ahmedabad Cantt
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8375/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784054_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically a Civil Works project for Special Repair to Building No. P-583 of 812 Int and FS Unit at Ahmedabad Cantt. The work is valued at ₹32,03,000 and is to be completed within 240 days. The EMD is fixed at ₹64,500, payable to GE A AHMEDABAD, with the option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to GE A AHMEDABAD. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of DD, Application, Enlistment Letter, EPF Code No., GST No., and documents meeting enlistment criteria if un-enlisted. Cover 2 is for Finance and will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and Tender Documents in .pdf. The tender is being invited by GE (A) AHMEDABAD, located at GE (A) Ahmedabad Hanuman Camp, Ahmedabad - 380004, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES organization. Critical dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date on 12-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, Document Download End Date on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 26-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Pre-bid meeting details are not available. The form of contract is Item Rate, and withdrawal is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (a) Ahmedabad |
| Address | Ge (a) Ahmedabad Hanuman Camp Ahmedabad 380004 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Building No P-72 To P-73 At Bb Cantt,..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T-98 Of Mes Colony..read more
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
Special Repairs To Old Guard Room (p-31) At Naval Base Porbandar..read more
Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category