| Tender Title | MES Ahmedabad Building T-98 Repairs and Rainwater Drainage Extension | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783794_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8371/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.92 L | Tender Location | Ge A Ahmedabad , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-11 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 
 
 Special Repair To Bldg No T-98 Of Mes Colony Qtr And Provn Of Extension Rain Water Drain From P-420 To P-423 At Ae Line Under Ge (a) Ahmedabad At Ahmedabad Cantt
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8371/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_783794_1, is for "SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-98 OF MES COLONY QTR AND PROVN OF EXTENSION RAIN WATER DRAIN FROM P-420 TO P-423 AT AE LINE UNDER GE (A) AHMEDABAD AT AHMEDABAD CANTT" with an estimated tender value of ₹33,92,000. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, specifically sub-category D a (i). The contract is of the Item Rate and Rate Contract type, with an expected completion period of 240 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The tender is being invited by GE (A) AHMEDABAD, part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES organization. This is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the DD, application, enlistment letter, EPF code, GST number, and if un-enlisted, documents meeting enlistment criteria; and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE A AHMEDABAD, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹68,000, payable to GE A AHMEDABAD, with options for EMD exemption via BG/ST. Critical dates for this tender include Document Download Start and End Dates from 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start and End Dates from 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening on 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE A AHMEDABAD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (a) Ahmedabad |
| Address | Ge (a) Ahmedabad Hanuman Camp Ahmedabad 380004 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services At..read more
Maint/repair Of Mes Qtr And Otm Accn And Mes Installation Of..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-544 , T-556 In Cti Afs..read more
Maint Repairs To Area Drainage Rain Water Harvesting Pits Etc At..read more
Providing Temporary Civil Infrastructure (porta Cabin) For Integrated Security ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category