| Tender Title | Office Space Wet Lease and Maintenance Services for Employees State Insurance Corporation, Vadodara | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937722 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937722, is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation, specifically by their Sub Regional Office in Vadodara, falling under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The Corporation is seeking proposals for the "Leasing in of Commercial Properties - Office Space WetLease" with a lease duration of 5 to 10 years. Key requirements for the property include it being a single or multi-storey building, located on the Ground or First Floor, with proximity to streetlights and the provision of electricity backup. Maintenance costs are to be borne by the lessor. The tender opened on 20-08-2026 at 4:51 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 13,440 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vishakhapatnam Naval Office Modernisation and Renovation Services..read more
Commercial Property Leasing for ESIC Branch Office Shimla..read more
Aluminum Section Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Gujarat Government Offices..read more
Goa Open Storage Space Lease for Natural Gas Operations..read more
HVAC Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Rajiv Gandhi National Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category