| Tender Title | Vadodara Office Space Leasing for ESIC: 5-10 Year Wet Lease with Lessor Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935968 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for Office Space Leasing in Vadodara - Employees State Insurance Corporation** The Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, is seeking proposals for the leasing of commercial office space in Vadodara. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935968, will commence on August 20, 2026, at 11:38 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. ESIC requires office space within a Single or Multistorey building, located on the Ground or First Floor, with essential amenities including streetlights near the building and a reliable electricity backup system. The lease term is stipulated to be between 5 to 10 years, with the added requirement that maintenance costs will be borne by the lessor. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7200 is mandated for all participating bidders. This opportunity is presented by the Sub Regional Office Vadodara of the Employees State Insurance Corporation, aiming to secure suitable premises for its operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Commercial Property Leasing for ESIC Branch Office Shimla..read more
Vadodara Dispensary Wet Lease: Commercial Property Rental for Healthcare Facility..read more
Commercial Property Leasing for ESIC Dispensaries - Wet Lease with Maintenance..read more
Commercial Property Leasing for ESI Dispensary with Lessor Maintenance..read more
Commercial Office Space Wet Lease for FCI Samastipur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category