| Tender Title | High-End Laptop and Multifunction Printer Procurement for Gujarat Government Arts College | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942921 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942921, is issued by the Education Department Gujarat, specifically for the Goverment Arts College Bhanvad, located at 360510 GOVERNMENT ARTS COLLEGE BHANVAD TRANPATIYA ROAD BHANVAD PIN-360510, Gujarat. The bid period commences on 20-08-2026 at 5:52 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of eleven (11) items, categorized as High End Laptops - Notebooks (Q2) and A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFP) (Q2). This opportunity represents a critical acquisition for the educational institution, aiming to enhance its technological infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers Procurement for NTRO..read more
Procurement of Office Technology: All-in-One PCs, High-End Laptops, and Multifunction Printers..read more
Procurement of High-End IT Equipment and Multifunction Printers for Airports Authority..read more
Procurement of High-End Desktops, Multifunction Printers, and Laptops for Madhya Pradesh..read more
Uttarakhand Government IT Hardware Procurement: PCs, Laptops, Printers, and Projectors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category