| Tender Title | Standby DG Set Repair and Maintenance Services for VSN Gandhinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787153_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8469/26-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28 L | Tender Location | Chiloda , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/replacement Of Routine Maintenance Of
 Stand By Dg Sets Installed At Vsn Gandhinagar Under Ge (af) Chiloda
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the office of GE (AF) Chiloda, invites bids for the "REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF STAND BY DG SETS INSTALLED AT VSN GANDHINAGAR UNDER GE (AF) CHILODA." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8469/26-27/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787153_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Electrical and Maintenance Works," with an estimated tender value of ₹28,00,000 and a work period of 270 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 15, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) Chiloda. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) CHILODA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹56,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable in Gandhinagar, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of application, enlistment letters (or documents meeting criteria if un-enlisted), Provident Fund Code Number, and GST Registration Number, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate, and bid validity is for 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Chiloda |
| Address | Ge (af) Chiloda, Lekawadapatia, Po Crpf Campus, Gandhinagar (gujarat)-382042 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm System..read more
Repairs, Day To Day Maint Of Standby Dg Set, Amf Panel,control..read more
Diesel Generator Set Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Services..read more
Power Generator (DG-Set) Supply and Maintenance Services for IIIT Dharwad..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at Uri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category