| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of 12W LED Solar Street Lighting Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7776086 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the supply and installation of forty (40) units of 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting Systems, specifically adhering to the MNRE Specification (Q3). Issued by the Ahmedabad District Panchayat under the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department of Gujarat, this opportunity presents a crucial initiative to enhance rural infrastructure and promote sustainable energy solutions. The bid will commence on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 PM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000.0 is required. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7776086 and dated July 11, 2026, is a significant undertaking by the Ahmedabad office to implement modern, eco-friendly lighting solutions across the district, contributing to improved public safety and rural development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more
Indian Army Solar LED Street Lighting System Supply and Installation..read more
Procurement of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar Street Lighting Systems for Purbi..read more
Indian Army Solar Street Light System Procurement for Darjeeling..read more
Procurement of 12 Watt MNRE Compliant Solar LED Street Lights for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category