| Tender Title | Procurement of Playground Equipment: Seesaws, Slides, and Swings for Gujarat Public Spaces | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950179 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhavnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat, specifically the Bhavnagar District Panchayat through its Taluka Panchayat Mahuva office, presents a procurement need for playground equipment. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950179 and dated 01-09-2026, this tender is open for bids from 01-09-2026 at 12:39 PM until 11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The core requirement encompasses the supply of a total quantity of 24 items, specifically categorized as Seesaw for Playground (V2) with a quantity of 3, Outdoor Slide (V2) with a quantity of 4, and Garden Swings with a quantity of 3. This tender seeks qualified vendors to provide these essential recreational facilities, contributing to the development and enhancement of public spaces within the Gujarat region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Odisha Playground Equipment Procurement: Swings, Seesaws, and Slides..read more
Odisha Playground Equipment Procurement for Dharmagarh Block..read more
Procurement of Playground Equipment for Lakshadweep Recreational Facilities..read more
Provn Of Playground Hard Standing Near Building No P-414 At Army..read more
Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category