Surat District Water Purification System Supply and Installation

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Surat District Water Purification System Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7868186Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSurat District Water Purification System Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7868186
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply and installation of a Water Purification System, specifically utilizing either UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process) with UF (Ultra-Filtration Process) technology, as indicated by the item category "(V2)(Q2)". The opportunity is being presented by the Surat District Panchayat, operating under the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department of Gujarat. The bid is officially numbered GEM/2026/B/7868186 and was dated 05-08-2026. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and will close promptly on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of the specified water purification system, to be delivered and potentially installed within the jurisdiction of the Surat District Panchayat Surat office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Laboratory Water Purification System..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultra Pure Water Purification System for National Institute of Technology Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

State Forensic Science Laboratory Tender

Bhubaneswar State Forensic Science Laboratory Water Purification System Procurement..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Laboratory Water Purification System...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultra Pure Water Purification System for National Institute of Technology...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

State Forensic Science Laboratory Tender

Bhubaneswar State Forensic Science Laboratory Water Purification System Procurement...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More