Supply of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers and XLPE Cables for Surat District

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers and XLPE Cables for Surat District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7760531Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers and XLPE Cables for Surat District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7760531
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide High Mast Lighting Octagonal Towers with integrated LED Flood Lighting Systems and associated XLPE Cables to the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat. Issued by the Surat District Panchayat, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7760531 and dated 03-08-2026, this procurement is essential for enhancing public spaces within the Surat District. The scope of work includes the supply of 202 units of High Mast Lighting Octagonal Towers designed for small areas, each equipped with a sophisticated LED Flood Lighting System. Additionally, the tender requires the provision of XLPE Cables specifically rated for working voltages up to and including 1.1 KV, conforming to IS 7098 (Part 1) standards. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the Surat District Panchayat located at 394440, At Po. Umarpada, Taluka-Umarpada, Dist.-Surat. This procurement aligns with the Gujarat government's commitment to rural development and infrastructure improvement, aiming to provide efficient and reliable lighting solutions for community areas.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Revenue And Relief Department Tender

Procurement of High Mast LED Floodlighting Systems for Large Area Illumination..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System for Large Area Illumination..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for Urban..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for Large..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Mansurchak Block Office..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Revenue And Relief Department Tender

Procurement of High Mast LED Floodlighting Systems for Large Area...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System for Large Area Illumination...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Mansurchak Block Office...read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More